Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club
Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment is nestled in El Cortecito, which is an extension of resort-heavy Bavaro, only 1.1 km from Cocotal Golf and Country Club.
Palma Real Shopping Village is nearly a 25-minute walk away, while the scenic white - sand Los Corales beach Bavaro is a stone's throw from the apartment. Just 350 metres from this apartment guests can visit BAM Market.
Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment provides you with comforts like ironing facilities and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. The accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
- Airports
- Punta Cana21 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of booking Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment?
A stay at Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment begins at $39. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment?
At Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment?
Guests staying at Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Wacamole, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Living Room is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Bavaro Punta Cana Beach Club apartment with their pets.